Junior Rankings for NR Selection Series

As at 1 April 2015

Below are Northern Region junior rankings for the selection series. Q Squash also maintains monthly individual rankings. Follow monthly rankings here.

U9 Boys

  1. Jack Butcher – Ingham
  2. Jackson Korte

U9 Girls

  1. Ally Rhodes – Ingham
  2. Kyana VanKerkwyk
  3. Sarah Brazier
  4. Kayce Hoani Vincent
  5. Olivia McDermott

U11 Boys

  1. Lachlan Erba – Ingham
  2. Evan Girgenti – Ingham
  3. Gavin Palmer – Mackay

U11 Boys Combined

  1. Lachlan Erba
  2. Evan Girgenti
  3. Jack Butcher
  4. Gavin Palmer
  5. Jackson Korte

U11 Girls

  1. Kate Butcher
  2. Kiara Stubley
  3. Mackenzie Rhodes
  4. Payton Douglas

U11 Girls Combined

  1. Kate Butcher
  2. Kiara Stubley
  3. Mackenzie Rhodes
  4. Ally Rhodes
  5. Payton Douglas
  6. Kyana VanKerkwyk
  7. Sarah Brazier
  8. Kayce Hoani Vincent
  9. Olivia McDermott

U13 Boys

  1. Brendan MacDonald – Mackay
  2. Jordan DiBella – Ingham
  3. Alex Fox – Townsville
  4. Matthew Brazier – Mackay
  5. Ben Russell – Mackay
  6. Tom Climpson – Mackay
  7. Ky Romano – Ingham
  8. Scott Lynch – Ingham

U13 Boys Combined

  1. Brendan MacDonald
  2. Jordan DiBella
  3. Alex Fox
  4. Lachlan Erba
  5. Matt Brazier
  6. Tom Climpson
  7. Evan Girgenti
  8. Ky Romano
  9. Scott Lynch
  10. Ethan VanKerwyk
  11. Gavin Palmer

U13 Girls

  1. Hayley Hankinson
  2. Gemma Brownsey
  3. Grace Brownsey
  4. Charlotte Erba
  5. Hannah Atherton
  6. Hayley Korte
  7. Taylor Connor

U13 Girls Combined

  1. Hayley Hankinson
  2. Gemma Brownsey
  3. Kate Butcher
  4. Grace Brownsey
  5. Charlotte Erba
  6. Kiara Stubley
  7. Hannah Atherton
  8. Hayley Korte
  9. Mackenzie Rhodes
  10. Payton Douglas
  11. Taylor Connor

U15 Boys

  1. Wesley Dyer – Mackay
  2. Bradley Martin – Townsville
  3. Jake Webb – Mackay
  4. Kurtis Solari – Ingham
  5. Kyle Haoni Vincent – Mackay
  6. Sean Julius-Wright – Cairns
  7. Ethan Middendorp – Mackay
  8. Jack Climpson – Mackay

U15 Boys Combined

  1. Wesley Dyer
  2. Bradley Martin
  3. BJ MacDonald
  4. Jordan DiBella
  5. Jake Webb
  6. Kurtis Solari
  7. Kyle Hoani Vincent
  8. Sean Julius-Wright
  9. Alex Fox
  10. Ethan Middendorp
  11. Jack Climpson
  12. Matt Brazier
  13. Ben Russell
  14. Tom Climpson
  15. Ky Romano
  16. Scott Lynch

U15 Girls

  1. Tia McLennan
  2. Danielle Hankinson
  3. Bianca VanVuren
  4. Kaci Newman
  5. Chloe Thompson
  6. Rachel Hobbs
  7. Alana Romano

U15 Girls Combined

  1. Tia McLennan
  2. Hayley Hankinson
  3. Danielle Hankinson
  4. Bianca VanVuren
  5. Kaci Newman
  6. Chloe Thompson
  7. Rachel Hobbs
  8. Alana Romano
  9. Gemma Brownsey
  10. Grace Brownsey
  11. Charlotte Erba
  12. Hannah Atherton
  13. Hayley Korte
  14. Taylor Connor

U17 Boys

  1. Michael Hains – Mackay
  2. Sean Motti – Ingham
  3. Brody DiBella – Ingham
  4. Justin DiBella – Ingham
  5. Ben Hobbs – Ingham
  6. Sam Thomson – Mackay
  7. Michael Sutherland – Mackay
  8. Jacob Perske – Innisfail
  9. Frank Bruschi – Innisfail
  10. Zac Houston – Mackay
  11. Keegan Faulks – Townsville

U17 Boys Combined

  1. Michael Hains
  2. Sean Motti
  3. Brody DiBella
  4. Justin DiBella
  5. Wesley Dyer
  6. Bradley Martin
  7. Ben Hobbs
  8. Sam Thomson
  9. Michael Sutherland
  10. Jacob Perske
  11. Frank Bruschi
  12. Zac Houston
  13. Jake Webb
  14. Kurtis Solari
  15. Kyle Hoani Vincent
  16. Sean Julius-Wright
  17. Keegan Faulks
  18. Ethan Middendorp
  19. Jack Climpson

U17 Girls

  1. Abbey Butcher
  2. Jessica Green
  3. Summer Palmer
  4. Courtney Nipperess
  5. Caitlin Purcell
  6. Alice Climpson
  7. Chiara Consentino

U17 Girls Combined

  1. Abbey Butcher
  2. Tia McLennan
  3. Jessica Green
  4. Summer Palmer
  5. Danielle Hankinson
  6. Bianca VanVuren
  7. Courtney Nipperess
  8. Caitlin Purcell
  9. Kaci Newman
  10. Chloe Thompson
  11. Rachel Hobbs
  12. Alice Climpson
  13. Chiara Consentino
  14. Alana Romano

U19 Boys

  1. Ivan Jensen – Atherton
  2. Lucas Nielsen – Mackay
  3. Callan Menzies – Ingham
  4. Zac Thomson – Mackay
  5. Max Dunsmore – Mackay
  6. Tom Fox – Townsville
  7. Cohen Osborne – Mackay

U19 Boys Combined

  1. Ivan Jensen
  2. Lucas Nielsen
  3. Callan Menzies
  4. Michael Hains
  5. Sean Motti
  6. Zac Thomson
  7. Max Dunsmore
  8. Tom Fox
  9. Cohen Osborne
  10. Brody DiBella
  11. Justin DiBella
  12. Ben Hobbs
  13. Sam Thomson
  14. Michael Sutherland
  15. Jacob Perske
  16. Frank Bruschi
  17. Zac Houston
  18. Keegan Faulks

U19 Girls

  1. Ozanna Beckmann – Mackay
  2. Sophie Devine – Mackay

U19 Girls Combined

  1. Ozanna Beckmann
  2. Sophie Devine